STAFF


AQUINO, Peggy 
Chippewa Cree Self-Governance Program
Scholarship Officer
HEP/AVT/GRAD

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3245
Tiffany Houle
HOULE, Tiffany
Payroll Accounting
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3202

SANGREY-BILLY, Cory
President
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3246
Brenda Azure
AZURE, Brenda
Daycare Supervisor
(406) 395-4787 ext. 3288
Marquieta Jilot
JILOT, Marquieta
Dean of Student Services
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3272
Dennis Sangrey
ACE Coordinator

BACON, Gus
Maintenance
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3258
Tracey Jilot
JILOT, TraceyRetention Officer / Learning Center Manager
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3291

SANGREY JR, Michael
Montana Apprenticeship Program Coordinator

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3263

Tesla Belcourt
Project Assistant
Beau Mitchell
MITCHELL, Beau
Institutional Research Director
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3282
SANGREY, Shane
Student Counselor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3263
Josette Bill
BILL, Josette
Daycare Assistant Supervisor
406) 395-4875 ext. 3286
John Mitchell, III
MITCHELL III, John
Account Manager

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3228
Avilna Sayers
SAYERS, Alvina
Assistant to the President
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3215
BILLY, Cameron
Athletic Director
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3222
Curtis Monteau
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3283
Richard Schmockel
SCHMOCKEL, Richard
Security

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3276
Joy Bridwell
BRIDWELL, Joy, MSLS
Librarian
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3213

MORSETTE, Candace
NACTEP Counselor
(Flying Bear Paw)
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3221
Jayde Small
SMALL, Jayde
Account Manager
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3227
Samantha Courchane
COURCHANE, Samantha
Library Assistant
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3214
Claudette Oats
OATS, Claudette
Financial Aid Assistant
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3273
Darrell Sunchild
SUNCHILD, Darrell
IT Specialist
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3261
DENNY, Gaile
Daycare Cook
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3287
Gloria Parisian
PARISIAN, Gloria
Student Billing/Accounts Payable
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3229
Jolin Sunchild
SUNCHILD, Jolin
Financial Aid Officer

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3267
Jessie Jones
DEMONTINEY, Jessie
Personnel Officer
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3285

POTTER, Denise
Receptionist
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3270 
SUTHERLAND, Susan
Indian Education Professional Development Project
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3252
Colton Galbavy
GALBAVY, Colton
Bookstore Manager
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3236
Anthony Russette
RUSSETTE, Anthony
HRSA Coordinator
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3249

TORRES, Gaile
Registrar
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3264
Tiffany Galbavy
GALBAVY, Tiffany
Chief Financial Officer
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3208

RUSSETTE, Ursula
Small Producer Project Coordinator
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3235
Mary Top Sky
TOP SKY, Mary
Native Youth Community Project School Liaison
Paul Garcia
GARCIA, Paul
Network Systems Administrator
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3247
Marvin Russette
RUSSETTE, Marvin, BS Criminal Justice, AA Addiction Studies
NACTEP Coordinator
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3280
Wilma Tyner
TYNER, Wilma
Dean of Academics 
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3217

HENRY, Shana
NSF TSIP Program Coordinator
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3224 
Cole Watson
WATSON, Cole
IT Assistant 
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3219

FACULTY


BELCOURT, George
ScienceInstructor
(406) 395-4875 ext.

PARKER, Ethel
Native American Studies/Cree Language Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3250

COLLIFLOWER, Jesse

Building Trades
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3294

JOHNSTONE, Ann
Human Services Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3256

PARKER, Helen
Elder on Campus

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3251

CREBS, Douglas

Natural Resources/Geospatial Technology Faculty
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3253
LEEDS, Cyndi
Education Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3265

SHULUND, Eric
Mathematics Instructor/NIFA Coordinator

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3254
DRUMMER, Kadene
Teacher Education Faculty
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3257

MURIE, John
Art Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3295

SUTHERLAND, Susan
Education Instructor
(406) 395-4875 ext. 3252

DUNCAN, Jennifer
Teacher Computer Science

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3268 

MURIE, Robert
Native American Studies/Cree Language Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3251

TOPSKY, Tara
Liberal Arts Instructor

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3238

TYNER, Wilma
Dean of Academics

(406) 395-4875 ext. 3260